Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9425,557
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7045,409
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7055,409
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0405,618
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4125,227
AzulArgentina 8,5505,313
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9729,304
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83110,459
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0289,338
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1449,410
AmberleyAustralia 13,4418,352
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1516,929
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3917,078
AimoresBrazil 8,2245,111
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8884,902
AltamiraBrazil 6,0973,789
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0233,743
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2615,134
ApodiBrazil 7,4824,650
AracajuBrazil 7,9154,918
AracuaiBrazil 7,9474,939
AragarcasBrazil 7,1184,423
AraxaBrazil 7,7974,845
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7364,807
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8361,763
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7082,925
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7613,580
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1181,316
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8971,179
AbecheChad 11,6197,220
AntofagastaChile 6,7684,205
AricaChile 6,2623,891
AltaiChina 11,1276,914
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0002,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9612,461
AraucaColombia 3,8522,394
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0521,896
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0006,836
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2727,004
AswanEgypt 11,7787,319
AsyutEgypt 11,4057,087
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1671,347
AsmaraEritrea 12,9228,030
AssabEritrea 13,3768,312
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4288,344
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7965,466
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4914,034
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,18111,919
AccraGhana 10,2676,380
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9806,202
AthensGreece 10,0616,252
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0836,266
AasiaatGreenland 4,9073,049
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3733,339
AputiteqGreenland 5,6533,513
AkureyriIceland 6,2643,892
AgraIndia 13,4008,327
AhmedabadIndia 13,7738,559
AkolaIndia 14,1048,764
AllahabadIndia 13,6148,460
AmritsarIndia 12,8707,998
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3988,947
AbadanIran 12,1377,542
ArakIran 11,8557,367
AlbengaItaly 8,6215,357
AlgheroItaly 8,8405,493
AmendolaItaly 9,2875,771
AnconaItaly 9,0045,595
ArezzoItaly 8,9055,533
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9366,174
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9926,209
AbashiriJapan 9,5525,935
AburatsuJapan 11,3287,040
AikawaJapan 10,3796,449
AjiroJapan 10,5636,564
AkitaJapan 10,1326,296
AkuneJapan 11,3627,060
AomoriJapan 10,0056,217
AsahikawaJapan 9,6836,017
AsosanJapan 11,2376,983
AmmanJordan 11,3147,030
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6127,216
AinaziLatvia 8,6015,345
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9089,886
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,14310,032
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,12910,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8939,876
AtarMauritania 8,2175,106
AgalegaMauritius 16,34610,158
AcapulcoMexico 1,7381,080
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1186,909
AltaiMongolia 11,1946,956
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0896,891
AgadirMorocco 8,0114,978
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9724,954
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7717,936
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3217,657
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9687,437
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9767,442
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5411,579
AgadezNiger 10,3086,406
AsuncionParaguay 7,5934,718
ArequipaPeru 6,0033,730
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0928,135
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2884,529
AradRomania 9,3075,783
AjanRussia 8,9085,536
AldanRussia 9,2105,723
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2426,365
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7136,036
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1505,686
AnadyrRussia 6,6274,118
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6405,369
ArmavirRussia 10,4336,483
AstrakhanRussia 10,5976,585
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4845,894
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4844,651
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1925,091
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3285,175
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2665,136
Abu HamedSudan 12,1727,564
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7747,938
AqiqSudan 12,6247,845
ArbaatSudan 12,4067,709
AromaSudan 12,6777,878
AtbaraSudan 12,3677,685
Abu KamalSyria 11,3827,073
AleppoSyria 11,0216,849
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5389,034
AtakpameTogo 10,2676,380
AdanaTurkey 10,8466,740
AfyonTurkey 10,4226,477
AnkaraTurkey 10,4586,499
AntalyaTurkey 10,5886,580
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7977,331
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3004,536
AberporthUk 7,3704,580
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3914,593
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1436,303
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9626,190
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0218,092
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0138,086
ArtigasUruguay 8,1255,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 727452
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,495929
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8461,769
Abilene, TxUsa 304189
Ada, MnUsa 1,6581,030
Adrian, MiUsa 1,558968
Aiken, ScUsa 1,364848
Akron, OhUsa 1,6601,031
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,043648
Albany, GaUsa 1,175730
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3151,439
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,313816
Albion, NeUsa 1,110690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 995619
Aledo, IlUsa 1,104686
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,330827
Algona, IaUsa 1,232765
Alice, TxUsa 479297
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1031,307
Alliance, NeUsa 1,240771
Alma, MiUsa 1,576979
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8221,132
Alpine, TexasUsa 710441
Amarillo, TexasUsa 597371
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3451,457
Amite, LaUsa 586364
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9923,102
Anderson, InUsa 1,286799
Anderson, ScUsa 1,288801
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9681,223
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,558968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7402,324
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,122697
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,508937
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,338831
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7211,070
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8121,748
Atchison, KsUsa 839522
Athens, GaUsa 1,243772
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,138707
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1311,325
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,502
Auburn, NeUsa 880547
Augusta, GaUsa 1,363847
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1181,316
Aurora, IlUsa 1,332828
Austin, TxUsa 231144
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4237,098
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8357,355
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7592,336
AdenYemen 13,5548,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -