Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3967,703
BustAfghanistan 12,6577,865
BatnaAlgeria 8,9955,590
BecharAlgeria 8,5655,322
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8425,495
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6485,374
BiskraAlgeria 9,0085,598
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4975,902
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0196,847
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1766,945
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1766,945
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3367,044
ByrdAntarctica 12,5477,797
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6375,367
BarilocheArgentina 8,5485,312
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4105,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1518,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3938,322
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8389,842
BrestBelarus 8,9965,591
BrusselsBelgium 7,9914,966
Belize CityBelize 1,8151,128
BeninBenin 10,4596,499
BohiconBenin 10,3806,450
BermudaBermuda 2,9791,851
BageBrazil 8,3435,184
BambuiBrazil 7,9004,909
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1615,071
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4704,642
BarcelosBrazil 5,0963,167
BarraBrazil 7,4234,613
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8364,248
BarreirasBrazil 7,3574,572
BelémBrazil 6,2733,898
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0444,999
BelterraBrazil 5,8343,625
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1984,473
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3245,173
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5684,703
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4194,610
BrevesBrazil 6,1223,804
BurgasBulgaria 9,9436,179
BurundiBurundi 13,5318,408
BatouriCameroon 11,6777,256
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7941,736
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8281,757
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5812,225
Banff, AbCanada 2,6331,636
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1961,365
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4341,512
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1061,309
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8911,797
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0021,244
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0931,301
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4732,780
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2202,623
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1542,581
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0567,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0327,477
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0265,609
BeijingChina 11,3257,037
BarranquillaColombia 3,2412,014
Benito SalasColombia 3,9222,437
BogotáColombia 3,8312,381
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8285,486
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7587,928
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5667,808
BaniDominican Republic 3,0341,885
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9721,847
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0641,904
BahariyaEgypt 11,1576,933
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2466,989
BiarritzFrance 7,9824,960
BordeauxFrance 7,9724,954
BrestFrance 7,5424,687
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9844,961
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9834,960
BitamGabon 11,5627,185
BanjulGambia 8,2775,144
BerlinGermany 8,4195,232
BrockenGermany 8,3085,163
BokeGuinea 8,5845,334
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4605,257
BudapestHungary 9,0775,640
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0925,650
BangaloreIndia 14,9659,299
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6009,073
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1898,817
BikanerIndia 13,2468,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1209,396
BabolsarIran 11,7177,281
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8207,967
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5107,153
Bandar LengehIran 12,8237,968
BirjandIran 12,3547,677
BushehrIran 12,3977,704
BaghdadIraq 11,6657,249
BasraIraq 12,0957,516
BelmulletIreland 6,9504,319
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1244,427
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3835,831
BergamoItaly 8,6265,360
BolognaItaly 8,8005,469
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6805,394
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4325,861
BrindisiItaly 9,4945,900
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8776,138
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6836,017
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1906,953
BeirutLebanon 11,1276,915
BenghaziLibya 10,2676,380
BirzaiLithuania 8,7445,434
BitolaMacedonia 9,6856,018
BlantyreMalawi 14,8019,198
BvumbweMalawi 14,8239,211
BintuluMalaysia 15,0069,325
BamakoMali 9,1225,669
Bko-SMali 9,1345,676
BougounMali 9,2405,742
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0985,032
BaitagMongolia 11,2827,011
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8626,750
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7346,670
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7616,687
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8866,765
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1476,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6866,641
BulganMongolia 10,8036,713
BhamawMyanmar 13,5828,440
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1067,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5851,606
BilmaNiger 10,6216,600
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2656,379
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2874,528
BergenNorway 7,5484,691
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5504,692
BjornoyaNorway 7,2834,526
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5684,703
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5884,715
BadinPakistan 13,5198,401
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0318,098
BalakotPakistan 12,5477,797
BarkhanPakistan 12,9718,060
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1071,931
BascoPhilippines 12,8838,005
BialystokPoland 8,8975,529
BejaPortugal 7,7744,831
BragancaPortugal 7,6814,773
BistritaRomania 9,4155,850
BucharestRomania 9,7056,031
BajkitRussia 9,5255,919
BarabinskRussia 10,2786,387
BarnaulRussia 10,5056,528
BerezovoRussia 9,2145,726
BiserRussia 9,6826,016
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8876,144
BogdarinRussia 9,9716,196
BogucanyRussia 9,8716,134
BomnakRussia 9,4355,863
BorRussia 9,5825,955
BorzjaRussia 10,2856,391
BratskRussia 10,0386,238
BelgradeSerbia 9,3565,814
BoSierra Leone 9,0425,619
BontheSierra Leone 8,9975,591
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9215,544
BerberaSomalia 13,7628,552
BusanSouth Korea 11,1626,936
BadajozSpain 7,8134,855
BarcelonaSpain 8,3575,193
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8864,900
BabanusaSudan 12,3787,692
BaselSwitzerland 8,3775,205
BernSwitzerland 8,4085,225
BangkokThailand 14,6079,077
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5859,063
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2878,878
BizerteTunisia 9,1605,692
BalikesirTurkey 10,1976,337
BursaTurkey 10,2206,351
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9557,429
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1034,414
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1674,454
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1664,453
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5334,681
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6044,725
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7114,791
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1151,315
Ballinger, TxUsa 331206
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9501,212
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6013,481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6013,480
Batesville, MsUsa 639397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 537334
Beaver City, NeUsa 944586
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,533953
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5011,554
Beeville, TxUsa 429267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,170727
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4071,495
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5041,556
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2523,263
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8873,037
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,607999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8421,145
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1281,322
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 922573
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0801,292
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6721,039
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,573977
Blackville, ScUsa 1,427887
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8831,791
Blakely, GaUsa 1,093679
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2941,425
Boerne, TxUsa 335208
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1431,332
Booneville, MsUsa 787489
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1931,363
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5121,561
Bowler, WiUsa 1,573978
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,102685
Bowling Green, MoUsa 913567
Brenham, TxUsa 215133
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3041,432
Brinkley, ArUsa 579360
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,379857
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0391,267
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,326824
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,039646
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 610379
Brownsville, TexasUsa 693431
Brunswick, MoUsa 829515
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,551964
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6541,028
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,545960
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9691,224
Bunkie, LaUsa 426265
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,516942
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,078670
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4431,518
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3471,458
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0187,468
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0762,533
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7112,306
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4278,965
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4348,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -