Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7376,051
In SalahAlgeria 9,2055,720
InnsbruckAustria 8,6315,364
IbiriteBrazil 8,0424,998
IguatuBrazil 7,4034,600
IlheusBrazil 8,0294,990
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6554,135
IndaialBrazil 8,2505,127
IpameriBrazil 7,5584,696
IraiBrazil 8,0244,986
IreceBrazil 7,5444,688
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7534,818
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6063,484
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8843,656
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9634,948
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2955,155
ItapevaBrazil 8,0234,985
ItirucuBrazil 7,8524,880
ItuacuBrazil 7,7774,833
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5544,694
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7342,942
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2422,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6642,898
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0182,497
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2023,233
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4884,032
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7344,185
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1916,333
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9161,812
IzobambaEcuador 4,0722,530
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1986,958
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1781,354
IoanninaGreece 9,7496,058
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9983,106
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0943,787
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8658,616
IranshahrIran 12,9938,074
IstranaItaly 8,7795,455
IidaJapan 10,6056,590
IizukaJapan 11,1936,956
IrakoJapan 10,7236,664
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4167,715
IrozakiJapan 10,6146,596
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4017,706
IshinomakiJapan 10,1586,312
IwamizawaJapan 9,7596,065
IzuharaJapan 11,2266,976
IrbidJordan 11,2576,995
IfraneMorocco 8,2185,107
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8958,013
IlorinNigeria 10,5326,545
InchonNorth Korea 11,0816,886
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9654,328
IslamabadPakistan 12,6277,847
IquitosPeru 4,6802,908
IloiloPhilippines 13,7038,515
IasiRomania 9,5825,954
IcaRussia 8,1285,051
IlirnejRussia 6,9754,334
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3065,783
IrkutskRussia 10,4196,474
Ivdel’Russia 9,4875,895
IbizaSpain 8,4415,246
IspartaTurkey 10,5056,528
IstanbulTurkey 10,1586,312
IzmirTurkey 10,2456,367
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2705,761
IzmailUkraine 9,7916,084
Imperial, NeUsa 1,106687
Independence, KsUsa 547340
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3591,466
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,250777
Indianola, IaUsa 1,014630
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8491,149
Inverness, FlUsa 1,426886
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,194742
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7081,061
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1001,305
IsokaZambia 14,2638,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -