Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4557,740
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7037,894
KhostAfghanistan 12,6007,830
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2207,593
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0076,840
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8555,502
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0666,877
KandiBenin 10,2196,350
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8521,772
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2521,399
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2501,398
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9751,228
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1891,360
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9633,084
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1512,580
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5812,225
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4451,520
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0287,475
KashiChina 12,0207,469
KunmingChina 13,3478,294
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3247,659
KhargaEgypt 11,4997,146
KosseirEgypt 11,6987,269
KajaaniFinland 8,2505,127
KuopioFinland 8,3565,193
KuusamoFinland 8,1725,078
KarlsruheGermany 8,3435,184
KasselGermany 8,2705,139
KonstanzGermany 8,4715,264
KumasiGhana 10,0676,256
KalamataGreece 10,0216,227
KerkiraGreece 9,6976,026
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1466,305
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8833,034
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0933,787
KankanGuinea 9,1335,675
KindiaGuinea 8,8185,479
KissidougouGuinea 9,1155,664
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0213,742
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1448,168
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1448,168
KeszthelyHungary 9,0255,608
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2833,904
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9198,650
KotaIndia 13,5988,450
KozhikodeIndia 15,1259,399
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2429,472
KermanIran 12,5387,792
KermanshahIran 11,7057,274
Khoram AbadIran 11,8467,361
KilkennyIreland 7,1794,461
KingstonJamaica 2,5251,569
KagoshimaJapan 11,3827,073
KanazawaJapan 10,5926,582
KaruizawaJapan 10,4946,521
KatsuuraJapan 10,4776,510
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5486,555
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5815,954
KobeJapan 10,8346,732
KochiJapan 11,0306,854
KofuJapan 10,5486,555
KumagayaJapan 10,4586,499
KumamotoJapan 11,2657,000
KumejimaJapan 12,0647,496
KureJapan 11,0346,857
KushiroJapan 9,6235,980
KutchanJapan 9,8436,117
KyotoJapan 10,7766,696
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0256,851
KitaleKenya 13,7308,532
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2327,601
KufraLibya 11,0686,878
KaunasLithuania 8,7985,467
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6055,347
KybartaiLithuania 8,7665,447
KarongaMalawi 14,3678,928
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3209,520
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5639,049
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6629,733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3679,549
KuantanMalaysia 15,5169,642
KuchingMalaysia 15,3359,530
KayesMali 8,7025,408
KeniebaMali 8,8115,475
KidalMali 9,6345,986
KitaMali 8,9635,569
KoutiaMali 9,3735,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0336,234
KisinevMoldova 9,6656,006
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4856,515
KhatgalMongolia 10,6946,645
KhovdMongolia 11,0716,880
KhujirtMongolia 11,0226,849
KhutagMongolia 10,7596,685
KenitraMorocco 8,0605,009
KalewaMyanmar 13,7618,551
KathaMyanmar 13,6138,459
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0729,366
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1898,817
KengtungMyanmar 13,8368,598
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4288,344
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7388,537
KathmanduNepal 13,3638,304
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0437,484
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1567,554
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0507,488
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8897,388
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0237,471
KanoNigeria 10,6686,629
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9376,796
KarasjokNorway 7,7964,844
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4524,631
KristiansandNorway 7,7984,846
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5254,676
KhasabOman 12,9168,026
KarachiPakistan 13,4498,358
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4438,354
KhanpurPakistan 13,1258,156
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1168,150
KororPalau 13,0638,117
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0105,599
KlodzkoPoland 8,7375,429
KoszalinPoland 8,4615,258
KrakowPoland 8,9395,555
KalakanRussia 9,8136,098
KaliningradRussia 8,6505,375
KamenskoeRussia 7,2364,497
KandalaksaRussia 8,1755,080
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3355,179
KazanRussia 9,7196,039
KemRussia 8,4285,237
KerchRussia 10,1766,324
KhabarovskRussia 9,6936,023
KirenskRussia 9,7636,067
KirovRussia 9,4465,870
KljuciRussia 7,8054,850
KolpasevRussia 9,9626,190
KorfRussia 7,3384,560
KostromaRussia 9,2595,754
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4134,607
KotlasRussia 9,1155,664
KrasnodarRussia 10,3396,425
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3886,455
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8526,122
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1796,325
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3884,591
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9986,213
KurganRussia 10,1276,293
KurskRussia 9,6115,972
KyraRussia 10,5106,531
KigaliRwanda 13,5148,398
KoldaSenegal 8,4605,257
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9685,573
KosiceSlovakia 9,1195,667
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4438,975
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6646,627
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6039,696
KadugliSudan 12,5577,803
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1437,546
KassalaSudan 12,7257,908
KhartoumSudan 12,4287,723
KostiSudan 12,6277,846
KalmarSweden 8,3125,165
KaresuandoSweden 7,7754,831
KarlstadSweden 7,9894,964
KristianstadSweden 8,2395,120
KamishliSyria 11,1606,935
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6119,080
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7209,147
Khon KaenThailand 14,2398,848
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6579,108
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4218,961
KairouanTunisia 9,2835,768
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8836,763
KarsTurkey 10,9316,793
KastamonuTurkey 10,3886,455
KayseriTurkey 10,7066,653
KonyaTurkey 10,6056,590
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3757,069
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2047,584
KinlossUk 7,2054,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7666,069
KievUkraine 9,4715,885
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0046,217
KirovogradUkraine 9,7056,031
KlepininoUkraine 10,0466,243
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7946,086
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1155,664
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7956,087
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,486923
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3401,454
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 814506
Keene, NhUsa 2,4611,530
Kenton, OhUsa 1,488924
Kenton, OkUsa 809503
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6641,034
Kimball, NeUsa 1,196743
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3053,297
Kingfisher, OkUsa 457284
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7391,081
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4971,552
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,223760
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0503,138
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7213,555
KabompoZambia 13,6798,500
KabweZambia 14,1268,778
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1278,778
KafirondaZambia 13,9908,694
KaomaZambia 13,8018,576
KasamaZambia 14,1318,781
KasempaZambia 13,8308,594
KawambwaZambia 13,9178,648
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3628,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -