Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2515,127
LuandaAngola 12,3817,694
LuenaAngola 13,1768,188
La PlataArgentina 8,4755,266
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8634,265
La RiojaArgentina 7,5194,672
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1385,057
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4665,882
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3754,583
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3808,936
LavertonAustralia 14,4999,010
LearmonthAustralia 16,81210,447
LongreachAustralia 14,0378,723
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0378,723
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0408,103
Low HeadAustralia 14,4038,950
LinzAustria 8,7425,433
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2334,495
LerwickUk 7,2324,494
La PazBolivia 6,1893,846
LavrasBrazil 8,0705,015
LencoisBrazil 7,6774,771
LinharesBrazil 8,2945,154
LondrinaBrazil 7,8234,861
LomBulgaria 9,5945,962
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6551,650
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0211,256
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Langara, BcCanada 3,7862,352
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3441,457
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3791,478
London, OnCanada 1,8121,126
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3102,678
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7771,726
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8861,794
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6284,740
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3934,594
LanzhouChina 12,1417,545
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1018,141
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0572,521
LimonCosta Rica 2,8231,754
LarnacaCyprus 10,9276,790
LimassolCyprus 10,9086,778
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8788,624
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2628,241
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9214,922
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1411,952
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9601,839
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0811,914
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8791,789
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9932,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4132,742
LuxorEgypt 11,6327,228
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1411,330
Laucala BayFiji 10,6236,601
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5185,293
Le MansFrance 7,8754,894
LilleFrance 7,9264,925
LyonFrance 8,3095,163
LambarnGabon 11,6187,220
LastourvilleGabon 11,8567,368
LibrevilleGabon 11,4717,128
LeipzigGermany 8,4355,242
LindenbergGermany 8,4815,270
LamiaGreece 9,9126,159
LarissaGreece 9,8566,125
LemnosGreece 10,0036,216
LimnosGreece 10,0116,221
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9342,444
LabeGuinea 8,7985,467
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2433,880
La CeibaHonduras 2,0621,281
La MesaHonduras 2,0421,269
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6237,844
LudhianaIndia 12,9688,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4785,890
LatinaItaly 9,1005,655
LatronicoItaly 9,4065,845
LecceItaly 9,5365,926
LodwarKenya 13,6298,469
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9058,641
LiepajaLatvia 8,5495,312
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6695,387
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1725,078
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6085,970
LabuanMalaysia 14,6729,117
LuqaMalta 9,5895,959
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0832,537
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,607999
LashioMyanmar 13,7128,521
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1267,535
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1827,570
LagosNigeria 10,5336,545
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6214,736
LillehammerNorway 7,7594,822
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8727,999
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3044,539
LimaPeru 5,3203,306
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4128,334
LisbonPortugal 7,6394,747
LeninbadRussia 11,8507,364
LevsiRussia 9,6846,018
LungiSierra Leone 8,8695,511
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9065,534
LanzaroteSpain 7,7354,806
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9764,956
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5395,306
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5575,318
LatakiaSyria 10,9976,833
LampangThailand 14,1618,800
LoeiThailand 14,1748,808
Lop BuriThailand 14,4929,005
LomeTogo 10,3656,441
LeemingUk 7,4634,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2334,495
London, EnglandUk 7,6684,765
London-GatwickUk 7,6884,777
LynehamUk 7,5614,698
L’VovUkraine 9,1825,706
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6646,005
LozovajaUkraine 9,8676,131
LubnyUkraine 9,6205,978
LuckUkraine 9,1965,714
LuganskUkraine 10,0276,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,386861
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,104686
Lafayette, LaUsa 476296
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 379236
Lake City, FlUsa 1,303810
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3741,476
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6921,051
Lamar, MoUsa 694431
Lampasas, TxUsa 199124
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,298807
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,607999
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8841,171
Laramie, WyUsa 1,311815
Laredo, TexasUsa 584363
Larned, KsUsa 696432
Las Animas, CoUsa 885550
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7751,103
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9161,191
Lawrence, KsUsa 779484
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5371,577
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,213754
Lebanon, MoUsa 728453
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 800497
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6711,038
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,104686
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,400870
Lewisburg, TnUsa 935581
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,590988
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3651,470
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6521,648
Lexington, MoUsa 800497
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6731,039
Libby, MtUsa 2,4171,502
Lincoln, NeUsa 974605
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8341,140
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,552964
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 490305
Llano, TxUsa 269167
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,148714
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0281,260
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0511,275
Los Lunas, NmUsa 998620
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7531,089
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,187737
Louisville, MsUsa 707439
Loup City, NeUsa 1,045649
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2421,393
Lubbock, TexasUsa 528328
Luling, TxUsa 291181
Lusk, WyUsa 1,378857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6791,044
LivingstoneZambia 14,0558,734
LundaziZambia 14,4448,976
LusakaZambia 14,1798,811
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1728,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -