Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3687,685
NeuquenArgentina 8,4255,235
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3785,206
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0628,738
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9158,647
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9179,270
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0101,249
NatitingouBenin 10,1276,293
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3325,178
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4207,097
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2737,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8062,365
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4832,164
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1101,932
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2212,623
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4861,545
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1521,338
N’DjamenaChad 11,2386,983
NanchangChina 12,4487,735
NanjingChina 11,9827,446
NanningChina 13,3888,319
NicosiaCyprus 10,8846,763
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2055,099
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0081,869
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9291,820
NegeleEthiopia 13,7778,561
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6906,643
NandiFiji 10,6906,643
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2325,115
NancyFrance 8,2255,111
NantesFrance 7,7924,842
NiceFrance 8,5835,333
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3515,190
NurembergGermany 8,4775,268
NurnbergGermany 8,4745,266
NaxosGreece 10,2376,362
NanortalikGreenland 4,8423,009
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8663,024
NordGreenland 6,3163,925
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6952,918
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3815,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0818,750
New DelhiIndia 13,2358,224
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2365,740
NaganoJapan 10,4916,519
NagasakiJapan 11,3217,035
NagoJapan 11,9697,437
NagoyaJapan 10,6886,641
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0207,469
NaraJapan 10,7966,709
NazeJapan 11,7197,283
NemuroJapan 9,5245,918
NiigataJapan 10,3386,424
NikkoJapan 10,4036,465
NobeokaJapan 11,2286,977
NairobiKenya 14,0448,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2394,499
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8037,334
NidaLithuania 8,6315,364
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8729,863
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,31910,141
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5059,014
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5809,060
NaraMali 9,0445,620
NioroMali 8,8505,500
NemaMauritania 8,9635,570
NouakchottMauritania 8,0825,022
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9367,417
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9447,422
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3157,653
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,519
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5001,554
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9316,793
NiameyNiger 10,0066,218
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6074,727
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7024,786
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8904,282
NawabshahPakistan 13,3318,284
NokkundiPakistan 12,8958,013
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9294,306
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4758,374
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6375,367
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0916,271
NikolaevRussia 9,8166,100
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0505,624
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5744,706
NizneangarskRussia 9,9346,173
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2306,357
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3105,786
NovgorodRussia 8,8395,492
NovosibirskRussia 10,3276,417
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6629,732
No. 6Sudan 12,0197,469
NyalaSudan 12,0847,509
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0628,738
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4178,959
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1729,428
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0698,743
NarathiwatThailand 15,3139,516
NigdeTurkey 10,7276,666
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5047,148
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8936,148
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,507936
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,507936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,021635
Natchez, MsUsa 482300
Neosho, MoUsa 590367
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5011,554
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1751,351
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7691,099
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,272791
New London, WiUsa 1,523947
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 659409
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 637396
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,341833
New YorkUsa 2,2291,385
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2341,388
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Newark, NjUsa 2,2051,370
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7871,111
Newberry, ScUsa 1,364848
Newkirk, OkUsa 548340
Newnan, GaUsa 1,079671
Newport, TnUsa 1,313816
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8243,619
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9291,198
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,103685
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7301,696
North Loup, NeUsa 1,124698
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,073667
Norton, KsUsa 934581
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,597992
NdolaZambia 14,0638,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -