Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4255,857
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0529,353
ParanaArgentina 8,0475,001
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0244,987
PehuajoArgentina 8,3715,202
PergaminoArgentina 8,2435,122
PigeArgentina 8,5185,293
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8744,893
PosadasArgentina 7,8804,897
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5764,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7384,808
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5435,308
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96810,544
Port HedlandAustralia 16,30010,129
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3313,934
ParakouBenin 10,2996,400
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8414,873
ParacatuBrazil 7,6124,730
ParanaBrazil 7,1694,455
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1795,082
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5104,667
ParintinsBrazil 5,6953,539
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9594,325
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1685,076
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7494,815
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3734,582
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7094,791
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9434,936
PeixeBrazil 7,0764,397
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5184,672
PicosBrazil 7,2674,516
PiraiBrazil 8,2615,133
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3484,566
PompeuBrazil 7,9094,915
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4624,637
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9823,717
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0755,018
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7083,547
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3945,216
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9674,329
PosseBrazil 7,4034,600
PlevenBulgaria 9,7066,032
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8106,096
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6589,109
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1351,948
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7221,691
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0711,287
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5742,221
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2632,028
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9851,234
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4611,530
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1901,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6362,260
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1871,359
ParronChile 7,8574,883
Puerto AysenChile 8,9455,558
Puerto MonttChile 8,5205,294
Punta ArenasChile 9,7836,079
PingbianChina 12,2997,643
PeralesColombia 3,7942,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1642,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7361,700
PragueCzech Republic 8,6255,360
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9301,821
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9971,862
PoloDominican Republic 2,9661,843
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9221,816
PichilingueEcuador 4,1022,549
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0512,518
PuyoEcuador 4,2152,619
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1416,923
ParisFrance 7,9694,952
PerpignanFrance 8,3355,179
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,80111,062
Port-GentilGabon 11,4797,133
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7402,324
PotsdamGermany 8,4115,227
PatrasGreece 9,9156,161
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1443,197
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9503,076
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9342,445
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8561,775
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2731,413
PecsHungary 9,1375,678
PambanIndia 15,3919,564
PuneIndia 14,2928,881
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,12610,021
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5369,654
PadovaItaly 8,7825,457
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6815,394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3545,813
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3355,801
PantelleriaItaly 9,3455,807
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7205,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9815,581
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9725,575
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1265,671
PiacenzaItaly 8,6745,390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7955,465
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8715,513
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1455,683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3545,813
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0625,631
PrizziItaly 9,3885,834
PakseLaos 14,2568,859
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4959,629
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,10910,632
PlaisanceMauritius 17,14110,651
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0176,846
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4565,876
PatheinMyanmar 14,4528,980
PutaoMyanmar 13,2458,231
PyiMyanmar 14,2218,837
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9677,436
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0857,510
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1627,557
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3921,486
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9796,823
PohangNorth Korea 11,0616,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9836,825
PadidanPakistan 13,2618,240
PanjgurPakistan 13,1338,161
ParachinarPakistan 12,5477,797
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2918,259
PeshawarPakistan 12,5607,805
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0358,100
PilarParaguay 7,7034,787
PiscoPeru 5,5343,439
PiuraPeru 4,4742,780
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7543,576
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0468,728
PoznanPoland 8,6165,354
PrzemyslPoland 9,1215,668
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6844,775
PortalegrePortugal 7,7484,815
Porto Portugal 7,5714,705
PavelecRussia 9,5595,940
PecoraRussia 8,9655,571
PermRussia 9,6826,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1095,039
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6785,392
PjatigorskRussia 10,6056,590
PoronajskRussia 9,2285,734
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2036,340
Providenja BayRussia 6,1983,851
PskovRussia 8,7765,453
PodorSenegal 8,2555,130
PopradSlovakia 9,0365,615
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6869,126
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6409,097
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5035,284
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5369,654
Port SudanSudan 12,4447,733
ParamariboSuriname 5,1803,219
PiteňSweden 7,9524,942
PalmyraSyria 11,2266,976
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9044,912
PhetchabunThailand 14,3028,887
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2938,882
PhraeThailand 14,1568,797
PhuketThailand 15,2989,506
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2739,491
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5439,037
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8329,217
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3182,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4764,646
PoltavaUkraine 9,7256,043
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3445,185
PradoUruguay 8,5505,313
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6265,360
Palestine, IlUsa 1,084673
Pana, IlUsa 1,049652
Paoli, InUsa 1,218757
Paris, IlUsa 1,162722
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Pascagoula, MsUsa 776482
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,442896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 299186
Pawhuska, OkUsa 509316
Pawnee City, NeUsa 880547
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4421,518
Pensacola, FlUsa 900559
Peoria, IlUsa 1,129702
Perry, OkUsa 437272
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0891,298
Philo, OhUsa 1,567974
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,460907
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,406874
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 479297
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6711,038
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,324823
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7271,073
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2291,385
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5201,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 665413
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8581,154
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6711,038
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,193741
Pontotoc, MsUsa 735457
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8441,767
Port Arthur, TxUsa 334208
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1501,336
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8441,767
Portage, WiUsa 1,475917
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6141,625
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6961,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,305811
Prescott, ArUsa 387240
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4781,540
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9711,225
Princeton, InUsa 1,012629
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4581,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,002623
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2102,616
PetaukeZambia 14,3798,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -