Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9384,933
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8424,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0004,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6806,015
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2004,474
RosarioArgentina 8,1405,059
RichmondAustralia 13,8488,605
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4578,362
RecifeBrazil 7,8984,908
RemansoBrazil 7,4024,600
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5823,469
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3365,180
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1445,061
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3794,585
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6401,641
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1481,335
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1481,335
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7402,946
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7251,694
RuoqiangChina 12,0917,514
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2282,006
RandersDenmark 8,0024,972
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8851,793
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7314,183
RumipambaEcuador 4,1352,569
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4437,111
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5537,179
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3117,029
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4923,413
RostockGermany 8,2455,124
RhodesGreece 10,4636,502
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3523,947
ReykhólarIceland 6,0763,775
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0933,787
RamsarIran 11,6187,219
RashtIran 11,5327,166
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2544,508
RadicofaniItaly 8,9365,553
Resia PassItaly 8,6125,351
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9185,542
RivoltoItaly 8,8205,481
Rolle PassItaly 8,7205,419
RomeItaly 9,0465,621
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0385,616
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8565,503
RumoiJapan 9,7126,035
RigaLatvia 8,6535,377
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7275,423
RodriguesMauritius 17,58210,926
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6286,604
RabatMorocco 8,0605,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4188,959
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4908,383
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2847,633
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4557,740
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9197,407
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7867,945
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9797,444
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7537,304
RivasNicaragua 2,5441,581
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1928,198
RebolyRussia 8,3945,216
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1706,320
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5907,823
RagaSudan 12,4067,709
RashadSudan 12,5997,829
RenkSudan 12,7457,920
RumbekSudan 12,8647,994
RanongThailand 15,0699,364
Roi EtThailand 14,2488,854
RizeTurkey 10,7646,689
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8817,383
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7366,050
RomnyUkraine 9,5765,951
RovnoUkraine 9,2375,740
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9628,055
RochaUruguay 8,6165,354
Racine, WiUsa 1,407875
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6811,045
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,454904
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,457905
Reading, PaUsa 2,0511,275
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4721,536
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8261,135
Redding, CaUsa 2,4851,544
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9221,194
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2501,398
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,301808
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8441,146
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8441,146
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6141,003
Rochester, MnUsa 1,359845
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0521,275
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,213754
Rockford, IlUsa 1,298807
Rockville, InUsa 1,222760
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,109689
Rome, GaUsa 1,089677
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6191,627
Roswell, NmUsa 766476
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9991,242
Rushville, IlUsa 1,007626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -