Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1487,549
ShkoderAlbania 9,4935,899
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9695,574
SaltaArgentina 7,1354,434
San AntonioArgentina 8,7215,419
San LuisArgentina 7,9244,924
San RafaelArgentina 7,9744,955
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3375,181
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4764,646
SarmientoArgentina 9,0665,634
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8268,591
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8208,588
SalzburgAustria 8,6995,406
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2857,012
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1696,941
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8233,619
SaveBenin 10,3656,441
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5834,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2995,778
SalvadorBrazil 7,9444,936
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2205,108
SantaremBrazil 5,8373,627
SantosBrazil 8,1965,093
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9304,928
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3813,965
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5234,675
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3235,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0274,988
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1385,057
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7044,166
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2585,132
São PauloBrazil 8,1395,058
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9094,915
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4533,389
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6214,736
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8064,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9844,962
SobralBrazil 7,1264,428
SoureBrazil 6,2133,861
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3094,542
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5805,332
SurubimBrazil 7,8134,855
SadovoBulgaria 9,8226,104
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7666,069
SofiaBulgaria 9,6906,021
SiemreapCambodia 14,5169,021
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4202,125
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2541,401
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0081,869
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1922,605
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1101,933
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3811,480
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8981,179
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4312,132
Scott, SkCanada 2,4651,532
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1971,987
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1661,967
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5941,612
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8283,000
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9961,240
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9501,833
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4882,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6462,266
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1981,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2231,382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2281,384
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4692,156
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5264,677
SalCape Verde 7,5024,662
SantiagoChile 7,7784,833
SewellChile 7,8484,877
ShanghaiChina 11,9227,409
ShantouChina 12,9108,022
ShenyangChina 10,8436,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6411,641
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2592,025
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7741,724
SibenikCroatia 9,1495,685
SplitCroatia 9,1995,716
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3205,170
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9634,948
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9711,846
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1151,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0671,906
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9581,838
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0631,903
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0521,897
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9191,814
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0021,866
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9251,818
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1681,968
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0391,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9271,819
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8691,783
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0621,903
San GabrielEcuador 4,0112,493
SalloumEgypt 10,6526,620
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8526,744
SohagEgypt 11,4917,140
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4737,129
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1731,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0506,245
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9844,961
StrasbourgFrance 8,3215,171
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6063,484
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3033,295
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5976,585
SchleswigGermany 8,0865,025
StuttgartGermany 8,4055,223
SamosGreece 10,2886,393
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0376,237
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2796,387
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8873,037
SiguiriGuinea 9,0845,645
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0771,291
SzegedHungary 9,2305,735
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9535,564
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0513,760
SagarIndia 13,7748,559
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6007,830
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2368,225
SemnanIran 11,8617,370
ShahroudIran 11,8377,356
ShirazIran 12,4257,721
ShannonIreland 7,0724,395
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6115,351
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2905,773
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5805,953
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7425,432
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8545,502
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4845,893
SigonellaItaly 9,5145,912
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7526,060
SagaJapan 11,2506,991
SaigoJapan 10,8226,725
SakaiJapan 10,8836,763
SakataJapan 10,2106,345
SapporoJapan 9,7986,088
SaseboJapan 11,2917,017
SendaiJapan 10,1976,336
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1346,919
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1546,931
ShinjoJapan 10,1946,335
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9036,775
ShirakawaJapan 10,3286,418
ShizuokaJapan 10,6136,595
SumotoJapan 10,8836,763
SuttsuJapan 9,8836,141
SuwaJapan 10,5466,553
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5374,683
SavannakhetLaos 14,1578,797
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6965,404
SiluteLithuania 8,6495,375
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6355,987
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,09710,003
SalimaMalawi 14,6579,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4298,966
SibuMalaysia 15,1629,422
SanMali 9,3765,826
SegouMali 9,2515,748
SikassoMali 9,4135,849
St. BrandonMauritius 17,04410,591
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7761,104
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1516,929
SainshandMongolia 11,0426,861
SafiMorocco 7,9444,936
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0104,978
SittweMyanmar 14,1238,776
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6404,748
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9934,345
SaiqOman 13,2928,260
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7168,523
SurOman 13,4248,342
SialkotPakistan 12,7717,936
SibbiPakistan 12,9648,056
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7494,816
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7473,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5718,433
SandomierzPoland 8,9995,592
SniezkaPoland 8,6685,386
SuwalkiPoland 8,8115,475
SzczecinPoland 8,4325,240
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7364,807
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4003,977
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4032,115
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,97410,548
Satu MareRomania 9,2755,764
SibiuRomania 9,4945,900
SulinaRomania 9,8576,126
SadrinskRussia 10,0326,234
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6855,397
SalekhardRussia 8,9555,565
SaratovRussia 10,0196,226
SejmcanRussia 7,8374,870
SelagoncyRussia 8,7695,449
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8905,524
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6846,017
SmolenskRussia 9,1825,705
SociRussia 10,4986,523
SortovalaRussia 8,5605,319
SuntarRussia 9,0995,654
SurgutRussia 9,5965,963
SverdlovskRussia 9,8946,148
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1795,704
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6852,290
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2236,974
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7969,816
SingaporeSingapore 15,7169,766
SliacSlovakia 9,0045,595
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0556,869
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9536,807
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8154,856
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9544,942
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8174,858
SevilleSpain 7,9594,946
SennarSudan 12,6707,873
ShambatSudan 12,4217,719
ShendiSudan 12,4077,710
StenseleSweden 7,8074,851
StockholmSweden 8,2145,105
StorlienSweden 7,7074,789
SundsvallSweden 7,9804,959
SantisSwitzerland 8,5065,286
SongeaTanzania 14,5679,052
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1158,771
SongkhlaThailand 15,2879,500
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5439,037
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1399,408
SurinThailand 14,3768,933
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0406,239
SokodeTogo 10,1866,330
SfaxTunisia 9,3875,833
SousseTunisia 9,3125,787
SamsunTurkey 10,5296,543
SiirtTurkey 11,1186,909
SivasTurkey 10,7006,649
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0397,481
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3514,568
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0304,369
SarataUkraine 9,7826,079
SarnyUkraine 9,2075,721
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1256,292
SumyUkraine 9,6245,980
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9728,061
SaltoUruguay 8,1425,060
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3721,474
Safford, AzUsa 1,271790
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5221,567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,464910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 922573
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,000621
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,341833
Salem, InUsa 1,218757
Salem, OrUsa 2,6951,675
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6841,047
San Angelo, TexasUsa 390242
San Antonio, TexasUsa 343213
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9411,206
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4341,513
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4042,115
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2901,423
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1991,366
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2401,392
Santuck, ScUsa 1,378856
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9041,183
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,437893
Scott City, KsUsa 775482
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,257781
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,218757
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7791,727
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7681,720
Sedan, KsUsa 560348
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8371,763
Selma, AlUsa 892554
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3091,435
Seymour, InUsa 1,218757
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,232766
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6771,042
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 250156
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,146712
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,278794
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,396868
Southport, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Sparta, IlUsa 912567
Spencer, WvUsa 1,593990
Spickard, MoUsa 940584
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4781,540
Spooner, WiUsa 1,576980
Springfield, IlUsa 1,057657
Springfield, MissouriUsa 637396
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1053,794
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,510939
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 923574
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6941,053
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2291,385
State College, PaUsa 1,9191,193
State University, MsUsa 707439
State University, NmUsa 992617
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7161,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,315817
Steffenville, MoUsa 966600
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3401,454
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,178732
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3971,489
Subiaco, ArUsa 396246
Summerville, ScUsa 1,529950
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5371,577
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 829515
Syracuse, NeUsa 991616
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1621,344
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8587,369
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6642,277
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0292,504
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7822,971
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0274,988
SocotraYemen 14,1258,777
SenangaZambia 13,7268,529
SerenjeZambia 14,2228,838
SeshekeZambia 13,8948,634
SolweziZambia 13,8058,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -