Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0316,233
UaupesBrazil 4,7062,924
UbatubaBrazil 8,2435,122
UberabaBrazil 7,7414,811
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1821,977
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5687,188
UpernavikGreenland 5,0793,156
UummannaqGreenland 5,0503,138
UdineItaly 8,8265,484
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3055,782
UenoJapan 10,7716,693
UnzendakeJapan 11,2987,020
UrakawaJapan 9,7806,078
UshibukaJapan 11,3587,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3956,460
UwajimaJapan 11,1196,909
UkmergeLithuania 8,8135,477
UtenaLithuania 8,8335,489
UlaangomMongolia 10,8706,755
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8196,723
UlgiiMongolia 10,9836,825
UliastaiMongolia 11,0386,859
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9596,810
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7786,698
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8516,743
UfaRussia 10,0056,217
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8284,865
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3926,458
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7764,832
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1936,334
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8405,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7084,790
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7385,430
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3494,567
Umm BeninSudan 12,7347,913
UmeňSweden 8,0084,976
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2818,874
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1438,789
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2128,831
UrfaTurkey 11,0236,850
UsakTurkey 10,3616,438
Uman’Ukraine 9,5885,958
UzgorodUkraine 9,1805,704
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7351,078
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,555966
Urbana, IlUsa 1,162722
Urbana, OhUsa 1,446899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -