Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1908,818
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,41810,823
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7268,529
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1558,174
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42210,205
WoomeraAustralia 15,0239,336
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1579,419
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3112,057
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8901,175
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9132,432
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2342,631
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9351,203
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6441,021
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9831,232
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2761,414
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5742,221
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0273,745
WajimaJapan 10,5116,532
WakamatsuJapan 10,3196,412
WakayamaJapan 10,8756,758
WakkanaiJapan 9,5965,963
WajirKenya 14,0978,760
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2348,224
WindhoekNamibia 13,4678,369
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8937,390
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8637,372
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1177,530
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,464
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0007,457
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8827,383
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9977,455
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1087,524
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,398
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0017,458
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9837,447
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5347,789
WintonNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,456
WarsawPoland 8,8535,501
WroclawPoland 8,7085,411
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8866,765
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5937,825
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8477,362
WauSudan 12,6587,866
WaddingtonUk 7,5744,707
Waco, TxUsa 8855
Wake IslandUsa 9,4945,900
Wakeeney, KsUsa 831517
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,102685
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,278794
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4281,509
Walnut, IlUsa 1,241771
Warren, OhUsa 1,6961,054
Warren, PaUsa 1,8961,178
Warrenton, MoUsa 913567
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9091,186
Washington, IaUsa 1,067663
Washington, InUsa 1,149714
Water Valley, MsUsa 639397
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2181,378
Watertown, SdUsa 1,436892
Watertown, WiUsa 1,378857
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,517942
Waverly, OhUsa 1,438894
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,339832
Waynesboro, MsUsa 704437
Waynesboro, TnUsa 848527
Weatherford, TxUsa 14590
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 351218
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6421,020
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0331,263
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6941,053
West Point, GaUsa 1,079671
West Point, NyUsa 2,2291,385
White Hall, IlUsa 965600
Whitestown, InUsa 1,286799
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 280174
Wichita, KansasUsa 624388
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5911,610
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1071,309
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8611,156
Williamson, WvUsa 1,469913
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0121,250
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8881,173
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0331,263
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0531,276
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7421,083
Windsor, IlUsa 1,022635
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,501933
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,313816
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1361,327
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6711,038
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,456905
Winslow, AzUsa 1,360845
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,468912
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7891,112
Wooster, OhUsa 1,6171,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -