Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0306,854
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3207,034
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1086,903
YaoundeCameroon 11,4577,119
YokoCameroon 11,4267,100
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9431,829
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6102,243
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1871,359
YanjiChina 10,4556,497
YichangChina 12,4457,733
YinchuanChina 11,8267,349
YiningChina 11,5567,181
YariguiesColombia 3,6452,265
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9271,819
YazdIran 12,2647,621
YakushimaJapan 11,4767,131
YamagataJapan 10,2316,358
YamaguchiJapan 11,1056,901
YokkaichiJapan 10,7306,668
YokohamaJapan 10,4966,523
YonagoJapan 10,8866,765
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4577,741
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6087,835
YeMyanmar 14,5339,031
YolaNigeria 11,2006,960
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2667,001
YurimaguasPeru 4,7412,946
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8986,150
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4195,853
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6687,251
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6041,618
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3972,732
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8871,172
York, PaUsa 1,9531,214
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7351,078
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7021,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -