Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corsicana, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corsicana, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corsicana, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4717,750
ChlefAlgeria 8,5875,336
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9855,583
CeresArgentina 7,7944,843
ChamicalArgentina 7,6394,747
ChepesArgentina 7,7214,798
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1385,678
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1275,050
CórdobaArgentina 7,8254,863
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8354,869
CorrientesArgentina 7,7304,804
CairnsAustralia 13,5838,440
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0438,727
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97410,548
CedunaAustralia 15,3359,530
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9818,688
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2648,864
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2148,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6678,493
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5168,399
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5939,689
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8978,636
CharnocksBarbados 4,3152,681
CotonouBenin 10,4596,499
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3275,174
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4235,234
CabroboBrazil 7,5524,693
CaceresBrazil 6,7624,202
CaetiteBrazil 7,6904,779
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7574,820
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3474,565
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8044,850
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1495,064
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3554,571
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1035,035
CaparaoBrazil 8,2435,123
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5374,684
CaratingaBrazil 8,1675,075
CaravelasBrazil 8,2325,116
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5974,721
CarolinaBrazil 6,7934,221
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0194,983
CataguasesBrazil 8,2505,127
CatalaoBrazil 7,6114,730
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7824,836
CaxiasBrazil 6,9514,320
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3215,171
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6904,779
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2235,110
ChapecoBrazil 8,0565,006
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5064,043
CipoBrazil 7,8044,850
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7194,175
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0114,978
CordeiroBrazil 8,3245,173
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4774,646
CorumbaBrazil 7,0434,376
CoximBrazil 7,1674,454
CrateusBrazil 7,2014,475
CuiabaBrazil 6,8214,239
CuritibaBrazil 8,1215,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5551,588
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0941,922
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4642,774
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7662,340
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5752,843
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3352,073
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5522,208
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9322,443
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5981,614
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6581,652
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0831,916
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2432,015
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2442,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1241,941
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1021,928
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4972,173
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7841,730
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5042,178
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9681,844
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4362,756
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5972,857
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7111,685
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2241,382
Comox, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8302,380
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5311,573
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5211,567
ChicoChile 9,0955,652
ChillanChile 8,0495,002
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0364,994
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1724,457
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9545,564
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9094,915
ChangchunChina 10,5636,564
ChangduChina 12,8387,977
ChangshaChina 12,6247,845
ChengduChina 12,7077,896
ChongqingChina 12,7487,922
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6522,270
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9775,578
CamagueyCuba 2,1871,359
CasablancaCuba 1,7061,060
ChebCzech Republic 8,5185,293
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1775,082
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9871,856
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9621,840
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0011,865
CanarEcuador 4,2732,656
CairoEgypt 11,1836,949
CaenFrance 7,7704,828
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0324,991
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4923,413
CocobeachGabon 11,4557,118
CologneGermany 8,1415,059
ChiosGreece 10,1886,331
CorfuGreece 9,6976,026
ConakryGuinea 8,7755,453
CatacamasHonduras 2,1901,361
CholutecaHonduras 2,2941,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9889,314
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5798,438
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5798,438
ChahbaharIran 13,1878,195
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0324,370
ClonesIreland 7,1244,427
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0484,380
CorkIreland 7,1304,431
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1324,432
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9815,581
CameriItaly 8,5675,324
CampobassoItaly 9,2155,726
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9845,583
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0225,606
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9075,535
Cape MeleItaly 8,6295,362
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3615,817
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5205,916
CerviaItaly 8,8845,521
CiampinoItaly 9,0615,630
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7835,458
Cisa PassItaly 8,7155,415
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9965,590
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7265,422
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5785,952
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5535,936
ChibaJapan 10,4556,497
ChichibuJapan 10,4906,518
ChichijimaJapan 10,9696,816
ChoshiJapan 10,3966,460
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1236,912
ChilekaMalawi 14,8019,198
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5829,062
ChitipaMalawi 14,2958,883
ChihuahuaMexico 998620
ComitanMexico 1,8161,128
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5627,185
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5796,574
ChoirMongolia 10,9366,796
CasablancaMorocco 8,0094,977
ChindeMozambique 15,0959,380
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7719,179
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6987,891
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4647,746
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3467,672
CondegaNicaragua 2,3221,443
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3249,522
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4427,110
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9856,826
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1216,910
ChhorPakistan 13,4458,355
ChitralPakistan 12,3627,682
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7964,844
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4394,623
CajamarcaPeru 4,7622,959
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6932,916
ChiclayoPeru 4,6702,902
ChimbotePeru 4,9653,086
CuzcoPeru 5,7073,546
CzestochowaPoland 8,8495,499
CoimbraPortugal 7,6294,741
CalafatRomania 9,5635,943
CeahlauRomania 9,5025,905
ClujRomania 9,3905,835
ConstantaRomania 9,8726,135
CraiovaRomania 9,5935,961
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7264,801
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7995,468
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4904,655
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4343,998
Cape UelenRussia 6,0343,750
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5945,962
CaraRussia 9,5945,962
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4395,865
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0554,384
ChitaRussia 10,2226,352
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2116,345
CokurdahRussia 7,5284,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3905,835
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0648,740
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6806,637
CaceresSpain 7,8224,861
CadizSpain 7,9714,953
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0334,992
CordobaSpain 8,0194,983
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6629,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3358,908
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6659,113
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1258,777
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9708,681
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6309,091
ChumphonThailand 14,9959,318
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0656,255
CorumTurkey 10,5216,538
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8377,356
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0647,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4764,646
CernovcyUkraine 9,3965,839
ChernigovUkraine 9,4165,851
CarrascoUruguay 8,5585,318
ColoniaUruguay 8,4335,241
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5552,209
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 863536
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9991,242
Camden, ScUsa 1,456905
Canton, NyUsa 2,3421,456
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,213754
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9641,220
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9171,813
Carlinville, IlUsa 995619
Casper, WyUsa 1,489926
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7921,735
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8981,179
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6641,034
Charles City, IaUsa 1,250777
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,552965
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,543959
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,517943
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,478918
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7671,098
Chaska, MnUsa 1,433891
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,093679
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4801,541
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4711,535
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,565972
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 916569
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,251777
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,325824
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,335830
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4471,521
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6251,010
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,335830
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,316818
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,333828
Circleville, OhUsa 1,475916
Clarinda, IaUsa 999621
Clark, SdUsa 1,441896
Clarksdale, MsUsa 552343
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,024636
Clayton, NmUsa 782486
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6591,031
Clinton, IaUsa 1,241771
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6573,515
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,497930
College Park, MdUsa 1,9211,194
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,056656
Columbia, MoUsa 841522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,445898
Columbus, GaUsa 1,242772
Columbus, InUsa 1,218757
Columbus, KsUsa 562349
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,502933
Conception, MoUsa 889552
Concordia, KansasUsa 836519
Conway, ArUsa 525326
Conway, ScUsa 1,6401,019
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2381,391
Corning, ArUsa 665413
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4311,511
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 490305
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6991,677
Covington, LaUsa 625388
Covington, TnUsa 737458
Crete, NeUsa 991616
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7741,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3277,039
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3277,039
CaracasVenezuela 3,8692,404
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3152,681
CoroVenezuela 3,5772,223
ChipataZambia 14,4608,986
ChomaZambia 14,1228,776
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8139,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -